6446 N Lehigh Ave Unit 2E Chicago, IL 60646
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,039 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
9,156
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6446 N Lehigh Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60646 and is currently estimated at $291,346, approximately $31 per square foot. 6446 N Lehigh Ave Unit 2E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wildwood IB World Magnet School, William Howard Taft High School, and St Mary Of The Woods School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Dobosz Alice C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,866
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobosz Alice C | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobosz Alice C | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $16,573 | $5,785 | $10,788 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $16,573 | $5,785 | $10,788 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $16,001 | $3,042 | $12,959 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $16,001 | $3,042 | $12,959 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $15,998 | $3,040 | $12,958 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $23,530 | $2,518 | $21,012 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $25,721 | $2,518 | $23,203 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $25,721 | $2,518 | $23,203 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $21,967 | $2,238 | $19,729 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $21,967 | $2,238 | $19,729 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $21,967 | $2,238 | $19,729 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $16,916 | $1,957 | $14,959 |
| 2013 | $2,598 | $16,916 | $1,957 | $14,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map