6446 S 175 E Fort Branch, IN 47648
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6446 S 175 E, Fort Branch, IN 47648 and is currently estimated at $246,789, approximately $195 per square foot. 6446 S 175 E is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Gibson Southern High School and Holy Cross School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $190,600 | $37,500 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $174,200 | $26,500 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $159,100 | $26,500 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $166,100 | $26,500 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $134,900 | $26,500 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $130,000 | $26,500 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $130,000 | $26,500 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $131,200 | $26,500 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $999 | $135,000 | $26,500 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $983 | $135,400 | $26,500 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $818 | $125,900 | $29,800 | $96,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,800 | $29,800 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map