6446 Wolfe Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $284,400 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6446 Wolfe Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $304,850, approximately $131 per square foot. 6446 Wolfe Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Elkins David W
Bought by
Doty Phillip C and Doty Frances B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$114,163
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Simmons James W
Bought by
Elkins David W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Phillip C | -- | None Available | |
| Elkins David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doty Phillip C | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |