6448 Lindsey Ln Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $104,822 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6448 Lindsey Ln, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $221,706, approximately $285 per square foot. 6448 Lindsey Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Scott Sean D
Bought by
Thom Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Scott Sean D and Thom Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,831
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thom Michelle L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Sean D | $133,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thom Michelle L | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Sean D | $131,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,229 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2025 | $4,121 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $27,040 | $5,330 | $21,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map