6448 Monaghan Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6448 Monaghan Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $621,239, approximately $252 per square foot. 6448 Monaghan Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Houghtlen Dale N and Houghtlen Julie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghtlen Dale N | $279,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Houghtlen Dale N | $223,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,970 | $184,240 | $49,000 | $135,240 |
| 2024 | $11,970 | $184,240 | $49,000 | $135,240 |
| 2023 | $11,804 | $184,240 | $49,000 | $135,240 |
| 2022 | $9,794 | $139,730 | $30,210 | $109,520 |
| 2021 | $9,818 | $139,730 | $30,210 | $109,520 |
| 2020 | $9,899 | $139,730 | $30,210 | $109,520 |
| 2019 | $9,636 | $120,300 | $26,250 | $94,050 |
| 2018 | $9,445 | $120,300 | $26,250 | $94,050 |
| 2017 | $9,060 | $120,300 | $26,250 | $94,050 |
| 2016 | $9,153 | $115,290 | $24,500 | $90,790 |
| 2015 | $9,212 | $115,290 | $24,500 | $90,790 |
| 2014 | $9,223 | $115,290 | $24,500 | $90,790 |
| 2013 | $4,470 | $109,795 | $23,345 | $86,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map