6449 Carson Dr East Syracuse, NY 13057
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6449 Carson Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057 and is currently estimated at $250,036, approximately $168 per square foot. 6449 Carson Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and East Syracuse Minoa Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Tucci Charles A
Bought by
Tucci Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucci Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,459 | $228,500 | $14,600 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $6,459 | $197,000 | $14,600 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $175,900 | $14,600 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $154,300 | $14,600 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $126,500 | $14,600 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $126,500 | $14,600 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $126,500 | $14,600 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $119,300 | $14,600 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $115,800 | $14,600 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $115,800 | $14,600 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,300 | $14,600 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,300 | $14,600 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map