6465 Carson Dr East Syracuse, NY 13057
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6465 Carson Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057 and is currently estimated at $233,192, approximately $168 per square foot. 6465 Carson Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and East Syracuse Minoa Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Guidice Theresa M Est and Delguidice
Bought by
Elbers Emily E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,894
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbers Emily E | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elbers Emily E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $222,000 | $14,600 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $191,400 | $14,600 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $170,900 | $14,600 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $149,900 | $14,600 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $122,900 | $14,600 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $122,900 | $14,600 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $122,900 | $14,600 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $115,900 | $14,600 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $112,500 | $14,600 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $112,500 | $14,600 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,100 | $14,600 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,100 | $14,600 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map