6449 E El Paseo St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6449 E El Paseo St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $929,458, approximately $742 per square foot. 6449 E El Paseo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Nour Fred A and Nour Suzanne Y
Bought by
Nour Fred A and Nour Suzanne Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Boner Donivan Bluford and Boner Family Trust
Bought by
Nour Fred and Nour Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,691
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$857,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Boner Donivan B and Boner Eleanor L
Bought by
Boner Donivan Bluford and Boner Eleanor Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nour Fred A | -- | None Available | |
| Nour Fred | $235,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Boner Donivan Bluford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nour Fred | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $387,101 | $277,719 | $109,382 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $379,512 | $272,274 | $107,238 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $372,072 | $266,936 | $105,136 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $364,777 | $261,702 | $103,075 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $357,625 | $256,571 | $101,054 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $347,019 | $248,962 | $98,057 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $340,216 | $244,081 | $96,135 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $293,251 | $234,604 | $58,647 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $288,848 | $231,081 | $57,767 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $283,191 | $226,555 | $56,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map