6449 Longleaf Pine Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
The Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,353 - $759,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6449 Longleaf Pine Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $720,338, approximately $389 per square foot. 6449 Longleaf Pine Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Florian Wollek
Bought by
Florian S Wollek Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florian S Wollek Revocable Trust | -- | Robert D Schwartz Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $272,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $264,928 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $257,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $249,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $242,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $233,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $229,366 | $0 | $0 |