Estimated Value: $74,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 4th St, Frost, MN 56033 and is currently estimated at $96,956, approximately $95 per square foot. 645 4th St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $83,100 | $12,400 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $58,800 | $3,500 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $62,300 | $3,500 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $54,600 | $3,500 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $744 | $54,700 | $3,500 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $710 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $694 | $34,000 | $3,500 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $662 | $31,900 | $2,800 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $604 | $31,900 | $2,800 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $686 | $31,900 | $2,800 | $29,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,500 | $2,800 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map