645 59th St West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,886 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 59th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 and is currently estimated at $293,972, approximately $381 per square foot. 645 59th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including West Riviera Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Donaldson Georgia
Bought by
Donaldson Georgia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Georgia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $155,647 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $151,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $146,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $142,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $278 | $24,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $273 | $23,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $275 | $23,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $225 | $22,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $197 | $22,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $21,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $195 | $18,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $18,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records