645 Balboa Ave Unit 2F Glendale, CA 91206
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $692,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Balboa Ave Unit 2F, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $662,467, approximately $561 per square foot. 645 Balboa Ave Unit 2F is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Shahbazian Rema M and Shabaziyan Remond R
Bought by
Shabaziyan Remond R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Midstream Exchange Co
Bought by
Shahbazian Rema M and Shabaziyan Remond R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Outstanding Balance
$172,856
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Iec Development Corp
Bought by
Midstream Exchange Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shabaziyan Remond R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Shahbazian Rema M | $419,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Midstream Exchange Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahbazian Rema M | $335,200 | |
| Closed | Shahbazian Rema M | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $500,405 | $201,136 | $299,269 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $490,594 | $197,193 | $293,401 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $480,976 | $193,327 | $287,649 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $471,546 | $189,537 | $282,009 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $462,301 | $185,821 | $276,480 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $457,562 | $183,916 | $273,646 |
| 2019 | $4,955 | $448,591 | $180,310 | $268,281 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $439,796 | $176,775 | $263,021 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $422,719 | $169,911 | $252,808 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $416,370 | $167,359 | $249,011 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $408,215 | $164,081 | $244,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map