Estimated Value: $404,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Borough Rd, Hill, NH 03243 and is currently estimated at $475,846, approximately $237 per square foot. 645 Borough Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,477 | $481,200 | $94,000 | $387,200 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $225,600 | $35,900 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $225,600 | $35,900 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $225,600 | $35,900 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $205,800 | $35,600 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $201,200 | $35,600 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $201,200 | $35,600 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $201,200 | $35,600 | $165,600 |
| 2013 | $4,339 | $223,800 | $51,600 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map