645 Cache Creek Dr Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $3,201,000 - $7,023,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,972
Sq Ft
$1,102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Cache Creek Dr, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $5,479,565, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 645 Cache Creek Dr is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Huggins Cripps Trust
Bought by
Skinner Jeffrey D and Skinner Rita G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Scarlett Jonathan D
Bought by
Huggins Robert M and Cripps Shawn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$699,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Jeffrey D | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| Huggins Robert M | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow Jacks |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huggins Robert M | $699,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,800 | $531,196 | $135,265 | $395,931 |
| 2024 | $33,876 | $602,468 | $133,792 | $468,676 |
| 2023 | $35,380 | $629,217 | $139,360 | $489,857 |
| 2022 | $22,635 | $404,354 | $106,208 | $298,146 |
| 2021 | $15,004 | $263,323 | $65,978 | $197,345 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $59,518 | $59,518 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $28,172 | $28,172 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $28,292 | $28,292 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $28,292 | $28,292 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $35,123 | $35,123 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,032 | $35,123 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map