645 Charles Hamilton Dr Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $421,999 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,213
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Charles Hamilton Dr, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $449,500, approximately $139 per square foot. 645 Charles Hamilton Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Tara Oaks Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Gross Randy E and Gross Lisa D
Bought by
Gross Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $110,100 | $14,825 | $95,275 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $91,475 | $14,825 | $76,650 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $91,475 | $14,825 | $76,650 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $91,475 | $14,825 | $76,650 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $91,475 | $14,825 | $76,650 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $75,350 | $14,825 | $60,525 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $73,775 | $14,825 | $58,950 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $73,775 | $14,825 | $58,950 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $73,775 | $14,825 | $58,950 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $60,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $60,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map