645 Clemmer Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,720 - $307,000
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Clemmer Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $273,430, approximately $228 per square foot. 645 Clemmer Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagenhoff Richie | $123,500 | Attorney | |
| Benge Joyce Mittan | -- | None Available | |
| Israel Keith J | $85,300 | -- | |
| Wood Daniel Anthony | $60,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagenhoff Richie | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Benge Joyce Mittan | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Daniel Anthony | $57,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $64,124 | $18,522 | $45,602 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $64,124 | $18,522 | $45,602 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $43,695 | $7,039 | $36,656 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $43,695 | $7,039 | $36,656 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $43,695 | $7,039 | $36,656 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $38,329 | $6,174 | $32,155 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $38,329 | $6,174 | $32,155 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $38,329 | $6,174 | $32,155 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $35,442 | $5,940 | $29,502 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $35,442 | $5,940 | $29,502 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $35,442 | $5,940 | $29,502 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $31,931 | $5,352 | $26,579 |
Map
- 610 Clemmer Ave
- 2462 Fairview Ave
- 2531 Ravine St
- 513 Tafel St
- 503 Tafel St
- 421 Southview Ave
- 760 Straight St
- 510 Tafel St
- 521 Tafel St
- 507 Tafel St
- 447 Ada St
- 2620 Halstead St
- 2616 Halstead St
- 2610 Halstead St
- 1104 Kottmann St
- 440 Warner St
- 2604 Halstead St
- 2608 Halstead St
- 404 Warner St
- 439 Warner St
- 647 Clemmer Ave
- 643 Clemmer Ave
- 649 Clemmer Ave
- 641 Clemmer Ave
- 653 Clemmer Ave
- 639 Clemmer Ave
- 637 Clemmer Ave
- 644 Clemmer Ave
- 640 Clemmer Ave
- 635 Clemmer Ave
- 638 Clemmer Ave
- 636 Clemmer Ave
- 634 Clemmer Ave
- 633 Clemmer Ave
- 2525 Valley View Ct
- 507 W Mcmillan St
- 505 W Mcmillan St
- 505 W Mcmillan St Unit 507
- 632 Clemmer Ave
- 2527 Valley View Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.