645 Don Ave Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Don Ave, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $127,988. 645 Don Ave is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Judith Giacoma Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Trust Number 2221
Bought by
Bray Roger D and Bray Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Bray Roger D and Bray Patricia A
Bought by
Bray Joint Tenancy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Trust No 2221
Bought by
Bray Roger D and Bray Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray Roger D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bray Joint Tenancy Trust | -- | Delanois Law Llc | |
| Bray Roger D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,378 | $28,165 | $1,629 | $26,536 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $24,188 | $1,399 | $22,789 |
| 2022 | $969 | $21,417 | $1,239 | $20,178 |
| 2021 | $848 | $19,830 | $1,147 | $18,683 |
| 2020 | $788 | $19,159 | $1,108 | $18,051 |
| 2019 | $806 | $19,159 | $1,108 | $18,051 |
| 2018 | $774 | $19,063 | $1,102 | $17,961 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $16,931 | $979 | $15,952 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $16,931 | $979 | $15,952 |
| 2013 | $1,258 | $16,931 | $979 | $15,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map