645 E 155th St Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 E 155th St, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $199,729, approximately $190 per square foot. 645 E 155th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Gutierrez Eva
Bought by
Bush Tashiann Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,135
Outstanding Balance
$180,152
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Avant Edgar and Avant Edna
Bought by
Gutierrez Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Avant Edgar and Avant Edna
Bought by
Avant Edgar and Avant Edna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Tashiann Michelle | $193,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Eva | $50,500 | First American Title | |
| Avant Edgar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Tashiann Michelle | $188,135 | |
| Closed | Bush Tashiann Michelle | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,338 | $5,702 | $1,988 | $3,714 |
| 2024 | $14,338 | $5,702 | $1,988 | $3,714 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $17,301 | $1,988 | $15,313 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $3,912 | $1,988 | $1,924 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $3,910 | $1,987 | $1,923 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $3,910 | $1,987 | $1,923 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $4,394 | $1,821 | $2,573 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $5,566 | $1,821 | $3,745 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $5,566 | $1,821 | $3,745 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $4,397 | $1,656 | $2,741 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $4,397 | $1,656 | $2,741 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $4,397 | $1,656 | $2,741 |
| 2013 | $2,662 | $4,302 | $1,656 | $2,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map