645 E Lorain St Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 E Lorain St, Oberlin, OH 44074 and is currently estimated at $208,943, approximately $154 per square foot. 645 E Lorain St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Oberlin Elementary School, Prospect Elementary School, and Langston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,428 | $58,447 | $11,582 | $46,865 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $49,476 | $10,861 | $38,616 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $49,476 | $10,861 | $38,616 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $49,476 | $10,861 | $38,616 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $41,960 | $9,210 | $32,750 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $41,960 | $9,210 | $32,750 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $41,960 | $9,210 | $32,750 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $38,640 | $7,810 | $30,830 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $35,730 | $7,810 | $27,920 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $35,730 | $7,810 | $27,920 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $33,710 | $7,370 | $26,340 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $33,710 | $7,370 | $26,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map