Estimated Value: $386,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Eaton Rd, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $408,642, approximately $260 per square foot. 645 Eaton Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Guilbault Charles L and Guilbault Karin J
Bought by
Guilbault Family Trust and Guilbault
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Archer William H and Archer Sherma C
Bought by
Guilbault Charles L and Guilbault Karin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Archer William H and Archer Sherma C
Bought by
Guilbault Charles and Guilbault Karin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilbault Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guilbault Charles L | $172,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Guilbault Charles | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guilbault Charles | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $301,861 | $130,214 | $171,647 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $295,943 | $127,661 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $290,141 | $125,158 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $284,453 | $122,704 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $278,877 | $120,299 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $276,018 | $119,066 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $270,607 | $116,732 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $265,302 | $114,444 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $260,100 | $112,200 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $255,000 | $110,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $467 | $49,948 | $11,410 | $38,538 |
| 2014 | $468 | $48,971 | $11,187 | $37,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map