Seller's Agent in 2023
Peter Dominguez
Century 21 Circle - Aurora
(630) 235-3774
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $336,000
Step Inside...and be surprised at what this newer built 3BR 1.5-bath home has to offer your family...soaring vaulted ceilings...sun-drenched rooms...huge fenced in yard...colorful gardens and a shaded patio perfect for outdoor gatherings...2 car attached garage...home offers a newer furnace and water heater...newer roof and siding too...freshly painted...move in ready condition...it's a must-see inside and out...ideal location close to stores, schools, parks, trails, zoo and golf course too...come and see what a happier way of life looks like at an affordable price.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Claudia | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Alvarez Maria E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Alvarez Jose A | $131,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Ruiz Roberto | $120,000 | -- | |
| Gundlach James R | $94,000 | Fox Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Claudia | $225,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose A | $124,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Roberto | $118,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Gundlach James R | $75,200 | |
| Closed | Garcia Claudia | $6,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $229,900 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2023 03/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,348 | $71,424 | $6,565 | $64,859 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $63,817 | $5,866 | $57,951 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $56,575 | $5,352 | $51,223 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $52,672 | $4,983 | $47,689 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $51,813 | $4,628 | $47,185 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $48,006 | $4,288 | $43,718 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $46,699 | $3,966 | $42,733 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $42,139 | $3,654 | $38,485 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $37,782 | $3,132 | $34,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,799 | $2,693 | $30,106 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,956 | $2,475 | $27,481 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,662 | $2,489 | $28,173 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Peter Dominguez
Century 21 Circle - Aurora
(630) 235-3774
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11718536
APN: 15-27-432-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.