645 Halifax Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,681 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Halifax Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $902,920, approximately $478 per square foot. 645 Halifax Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Mcdonough Joe and Mc Donough Darlene
Bought by
Mcdonough Trust and Mcdonough
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Jorge Salcido
Bought by
Mcdonough Joe and Mc Donough Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Salcido Norma Alicia
Bought by
Martinez Jorge Salcido
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Bought by
Martinez Jorge Salcido
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Moyer Benjamin W and Moyer Kimberley T
Bought by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Jack and Tran Lan
Bought by
Moyer Benjamin W and Moyer Kimberley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,950
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Nguyen Jack and Tran Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonough Joe | $380,000 | Security Union Pacific Coast | |
| Martinez Jorge Salcido | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Martinez Jorge Salcido | $660,000 | Equity Title | |
| Cartus Relocation Corp | -- | Equity Title | |
| Moyer Benjamin W | $679,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Nguyen Jack | $559,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Joe | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jorge Salcido | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyer Benjamin W | $33,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyer Benjamin W | $509,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Jack | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $490,500 | $245,251 | $245,249 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $480,883 | $240,442 | $240,441 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $471,454 | $235,727 | $235,727 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $462,210 | $231,105 | $231,105 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $453,148 | $226,574 | $226,574 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $448,502 | $224,251 | $224,251 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $439,708 | $219,854 | $219,854 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $431,088 | $215,544 | $215,544 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $422,636 | $211,318 | $211,318 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $414,350 | $207,175 | $207,175 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $408,128 | $204,064 | $204,064 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $400,134 | $200,067 | $200,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map