NOT LISTED FOR SALE

645 Logan Ave Grant, NE 69140

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $322,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,220 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 645 Logan Ave, Grant, NE 69140 and is currently estimated at $301,484, approximately $135 per square foot. 645 Logan Ave is a home located in Perkins County with nearby schools including Perkins County Elementary School and Perkins County Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2024
Sold by
Gonzales Andrew M and Gonzales Elizabeth
Bought by
Piernicky Brian Thomas and Piernicky Adela Claire
Current Estimated Value
$301,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,980
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$496

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Bernatchy Arnold O and Bernatchy Terri A
Bought by
Gonzales Andrew M and Gonzales Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Rosane and Tessa
Bought by
Bernatchy Arnold O and Bernatchy Terri A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Piernicky Brian Thomas $340,000 Thalken Title
Gonzales Andrew M $315,000 New Title Company Name
Bernatchy Arnold O $310,000 New Title Company Name
Rosane Anthony $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Piernicky Brian Thomas $306,000
Previous Owner Gonzales Andrew M $299,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,824 $291,750 $15,000 $276,750
2024 $2,679 $266,580 $15,000 $251,580
2023 $3,432 $266,580 $15,000 $251,580
2022 $3,377 $231,080 $15,000 $216,080
2021 $2,655 $179,330 $15,000 $164,330
2020 $2,478 $171,375 $15,000 $156,375
2019 $1,808 $141,074 $15,000 $126,074
2018 $1,727 $142,000 $15,926 $126,074
2017 $1,811 $142,000 $15,926 $126,074
2016 $1,675 $130,000 $15,926 $114,074
2015 $1,713 $130,000 $15,926 $114,074
2014 $1,957 $130,000 $15,926 $114,074
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.