645 Porter Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $381,591
4
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Porter Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $371,398, approximately $400 per square foot. 645 Porter Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Stevens Christine W
Bought by
Roche Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,239
Outstanding Balance
$24,326
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Todd A
Bought by
Stevens Christine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Stacey L | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Christine W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roche Stacey L | $92,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $342,593 | $105,750 | $236,843 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $189,199 | $58,162 | $131,037 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $184,800 | $53,553 | $131,247 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $195,250 | $42,799 | $152,451 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $241,000 | $47,674 | $193,326 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $214,000 | $38,216 | $175,784 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $188,000 | $28,100 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $160,000 | $23,309 | $136,691 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $128,000 | $23,309 | $104,691 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $66,120 | $11,909 | $54,211 |
| 2015 | $994 | $55,939 | $11,909 | $44,030 |
| 2014 | $829 | $45,847 | $10,429 | $35,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map