645 Redfield Ln Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Redfield Ln, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $414,501, approximately $189 per square foot. 645 Redfield Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Marathe Bhaskar V and Virkar Vinita D
Bought by
Bian Xiaodong and Zhang Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Marathe Bhaskar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2005
Sold by
Aristizabal Raul and Aristizabal Alexandra
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Byrd Douglas S and Byrd Alexandra C
Bought by
Aristizabal Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Wagler Homes Inc
Bought by
Byrd Douglas S and Byrd Alexandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bian Xiaodong | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Marathe Bhaskar | $235,000 | Valley Title & Escrow Agency | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $235,000 | Valley Title & Escrow Agency | |
| Aristizabal Raul | $231,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Byrd Douglas S | $209,695 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bian Xiaodong | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marathe Bhaskar | $211,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Aristizabal Raul | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Douglas S | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Byrd Douglas S | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $113,215 | $23,573 | $89,642 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $113,215 | $23,573 | $89,642 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $113,215 | $23,573 | $89,642 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $89,265 | $18,561 | $70,704 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $89,265 | $18,561 | $70,704 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $89,260 | $18,560 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $5,115 | $77,790 | $18,560 | $59,230 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $77,790 | $18,560 | $59,230 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $77,790 | $18,560 | $59,230 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $72,510 | $18,560 | $53,950 |
| 2015 | $4,729 | $72,510 | $18,560 | $53,950 |
| 2014 | $4,697 | $72,510 | $18,560 | $53,950 |
| 2013 | $4,618 | $72,920 | $17,280 | $55,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map