653 Redfield Ln Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Redfield Ln, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $444,019, approximately $184 per square foot. 653 Redfield Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Wagler Homes Inc
Bought by
Roth Richard C and Roth Nancy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Kingsbury Trace Development Company Ltd
Bought by
Wagler Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Richard C | $215,900 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Wagler Homes Inc | $141,000 | Midland Commerce Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roth Richard C | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,661 | $124,002 | $24,084 | $99,918 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $124,002 | $24,084 | $99,918 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $95,302 | $18,963 | $76,339 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $95,300 | $18,960 | $76,340 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $84,760 | $18,960 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $5,298 | $84,760 | $18,960 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $5,136 | $84,760 | $18,960 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $78,840 | $18,960 | $59,880 |
| 2015 | $5,136 | $78,840 | $18,960 | $59,880 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $78,840 | $18,960 | $59,880 |
| 2013 | $4,953 | $78,270 | $17,650 | $60,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map