645 S Marias Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 S Marias Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $291,569, approximately $210 per square foot. 645 S Marias Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2022
Sold by
Vanburen Wilson F and Vanburen Patricia
Bought by
Wilson Vanburen And Patricia Vanburen Revocab
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Vanburen And Patricia Vanburen Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $139,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $123,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $114,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $107,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $102,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $98,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $87,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $84,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $78,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,560 | $0 | $0 |