Seller's Agent in 2020
Philipp Reed
Compass
(775) 342-9922
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,888,000 - $2,365,000
For those that seek the exceptional—look no further. Single-level, LIKE NEW MT. built w/ utmost quality & detail. Privacy, dramatic views of Washoe Valley & Sierra range that rises from its doorstep. Every room remarkable--an awe-inspiring Great Room welcomes you as you enter, then “wows” at every turn. Magnificent kitchen w/high-end appliances. 4BR, a sep. office/study w/barnwood ceilings. Each bath is a work of art, w/unique finishes, design touches. Gorgeous Patio, 3Car+ MUST SEE & FEEL TO APPRECIATE!
Last Buyer's Agent
Philipp Reed
Sierra Sothebys International
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Judson J | $1,520,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Cobun Family Trust | $200,000 | Ticor Title Reno Lakeside |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Judson J | $900,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Sold | $1,520,000 | -4.3% | $433 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | For Sale | $1,588,000 | +694.0% | $452 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $444,734 | $89,250 | $355,484 |
| 2024 | $11,056 | $460,624 | $101,500 | $359,124 |
| 2023 | $11,056 | $425,839 | $87,500 | $338,339 |
| 2022 | $10,734 | $345,961 | $64,750 | $281,211 |
| 2021 | $10,423 | $347,979 | $70,000 | $277,979 |
| 2020 | $10,118 | $345,223 | $68,250 | $276,973 |
| 2019 | $9,825 | $341,688 | $66,500 | $275,188 |
| 2018 | $9,536 | $332,354 | $64,750 | $267,604 |
| 2017 | $7,380 | $264,955 | $57,750 | $207,205 |
| 2016 | $682 | $48,255 | $47,250 | $1,005 |
| 2015 | $679 | $46,545 | $45,500 | $1,045 |
| 2014 | $577 | $28,896 | $28,000 | $896 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,536 | $15,400 | $136 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Philipp Reed
Compass
(775) 342-9922
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tiffany Ahrens
Chase International-Damonte
(775) 848-0574
30 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 200002420
APN: 156-121-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.