645 State Rd Unit b Westport, MA 02790
North Westport Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,130
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 645 State Rd Unit b, Westport, MA 02790. 645 State Rd Unit b is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Abrams Jeffrey H
Bought by
Abrams Rlty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Manchester Stanley R
Bought by
Abrams Jeffrey H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Sold by
Mosher Ralph M
Bought by
Manchester Stanley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Rlty | -- | -- | |
| Abrams Rlty | -- | -- | |
| Abrams Jeffrey H | $150,000 | -- | |
| Abrams Jeffrey H | $150,000 | -- | |
| Manchester Stanley R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manchester Stanley R | $383,000 | |
| Closed | Manchester Stanley R | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $749,400 | $225,300 | $524,100 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $728,400 | $204,300 | $524,100 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $701,700 | $191,300 | $510,400 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $677,000 | $191,300 | $485,700 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $659,600 | $173,900 | $485,700 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $643,300 | $173,900 | $469,400 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $653,800 | $173,900 | $479,900 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $652,800 | $168,100 | $484,700 |
| 2017 | $5,240 | $657,500 | $168,100 | $489,400 |
| 2016 | $5,201 | $657,500 | $168,100 | $489,400 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $662,300 | $168,100 | $494,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map