645 Succasunna Rd Landing, NJ 07850
Estimated Value: $424,438 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Succasunna Rd, Landing, NJ 07850 and is currently estimated at $498,360, approximately $286 per square foot. 645 Succasunna Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $259,300 | $93,600 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $7,017 | $259,300 | $93,600 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $259,300 | $93,600 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $255,800 | $93,600 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $255,800 | $93,600 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $255,800 | $93,600 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $255,800 | $93,600 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $7,418 | $172,100 | $58,300 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $7,378 | $172,100 | $58,300 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $7,233 | $172,100 | $58,300 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $6,804 | $172,100 | $58,300 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $6,693 | $172,100 | $58,300 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map