645 Triplett Blvd Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,873 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Triplett Blvd, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $118,718, approximately $164 per square foot. 645 Triplett Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Howard Robinson
Bought by
Welch Patty Jane and Robinson James L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Patty Jane | -- | C&J Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,049 | $30,580 | $7,123 | $23,457 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $30,580 | $7,123 | $23,457 |
| 2023 | $14,049 | $30,580 | $7,123 | $23,457 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $18,421 | $4,190 | $14,231 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $18,421 | $4,190 | $14,231 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $18,420 | $4,190 | $14,230 |
| 2019 | $15,306 | $20,780 | $4,190 | $16,590 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $20,780 | $4,190 | $16,590 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $20,780 | $4,190 | $16,590 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $24,670 | $4,190 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $24,670 | $4,190 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $24,670 | $4,190 | $20,480 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $24,740 | $4,190 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map