About This Home
This home is located at 645 W Stetson Ave, Hemet, CA 92543. 645 W Stetson Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including McSweeny Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $245,779 | $24,620 | $221,159 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $236,237 | $23,665 | $212,572 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $231,605 | $23,201 | $208,404 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $227,065 | $22,747 | $204,318 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $224,737 | $22,514 | $202,223 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $220,331 | $22,073 | $198,258 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $216,012 | $21,641 | $194,371 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $211,777 | $21,217 | $190,560 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $207,625 | $20,801 | $186,824 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $204,509 | $20,490 | $184,019 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $200,505 | $20,090 | $180,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map