645 Wexford Ct Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $328,312 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Wexford Ct, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $352,078, approximately $262 per square foot. 645 Wexford Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Soares Alfred O and Soares Erin
Bought by
Soares Family Living Trust and Soares
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Soares Alfred O and Soares Reis M
Bought by
Soares Alfred O and Soares Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Jones David A
Bought by
Soares Alfred O and Soares Reis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soares Alfred O | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Soares Alfred O | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soares Alfred O | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soares Alfred O | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $227,487 | $63,979 | $163,508 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $218,655 | $61,496 | $157,159 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $214,369 | $60,291 | $154,078 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $210,166 | $59,109 | $151,057 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $208,011 | $58,503 | $149,508 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $203,932 | $57,356 | $146,576 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $199,933 | $56,231 | $143,702 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $196,012 | $55,128 | $140,884 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $192,169 | $54,047 | $138,122 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $189,282 | $53,235 | $136,047 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $185,574 | $52,192 | $133,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map