Estimated Value: $180,441 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Willow St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $199,110, approximately $177 per square foot. 645 Willow St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Whitcomb Eddie and Whitcomb Eddie D
Bought by
Wranch Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Felice Sheila M
Bought by
Whitcomb Eddie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Sold by
Sheila M Felice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1986
Sold by
Christop Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wranch Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Whitcomb Eddie D | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- | |
| -- | $39,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $79,320 | $26,740 | $52,580 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $69,440 | $25,170 | $44,270 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $63,300 | $20,450 | $42,850 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $60,610 | $24,940 | $35,670 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $59,860 | $24,940 | $34,920 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $57,920 | $24,940 | $32,980 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $57,150 | $21,830 | $35,320 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $49,870 | $15,590 | $34,280 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $49,870 | $15,590 | $34,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,300 | $9,350 | $31,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,850 | $18,707 | $20,143 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,170 | $24,943 | $15,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map