NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,533,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,216 Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6451 Bellhurst Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,469,266, approximately $663 per square foot. 6451 Bellhurst Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vannoy Elementary School, Canyon Middle School, and Creekside Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Fleming Wilbert L and Fleming Laura I
Bought by
Fleming Wilbert L and Fleming Laura I
Current Estimated Value
$1,469,266

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Bowen Robert S and Bowen Barbara M
Bought by
Fleming Wilbert L and Fleming Laura I

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$676,077
Outstanding Balance
$454,072
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,015,194

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Bowen Robert S and Bowen Barbara M
Bought by
Bowen Robert S and Bowen Barbara M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fleming Wilbert L -- None Available
Fleming Wilbert L $685,000 Chicago Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fleming Wilbert L $676,077
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,948 $875,053 $264,616 $617,437
2024 $10,948 $857,764 $259,429 $605,335
2023 $10,777 $847,810 $254,343 $593,467
2022 $10,573 $824,191 $249,357 $581,834
2021 $10,304 $807,895 $244,468 $570,427
2020 $10,069 $806,545 $241,963 $564,582
2019 $10,256 $790,735 $237,220 $553,515
2018 $9,966 $775,234 $232,570 $542,664
2017 $9,705 $760,034 $228,010 $532,024
2016 $9,235 $745,135 $223,540 $521,595
2015 $8,631 $733,950 $220,185 $513,765
2014 $8,537 $719,578 $215,873 $503,705
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.