6452 Devonshire Rd Norfolk, VA 23513
Sewells Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6452 Devonshire Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $423,842, approximately $180 per square foot. 6452 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Norview Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Equity Development Corporation Inc A Vir
Bought by
Jones Ii Robert and Jones Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,271
Outstanding Balance
$195,374
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Edmonds Doris A
Bought by
Equity Development Corporation Inc A Vir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,519
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ii Robert | $249,899 | Attorney | |
| Equity Development Corporation Inc A Vir | $64,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Ii Robert | $255,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Equity Development Corporation Inc A Vir | $165,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $406,700 | $89,000 | $317,700 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $387,400 | $89,000 | $298,400 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $357,200 | $89,000 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $336,600 | $68,400 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $299,400 | $57,000 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $299,400 | $57,000 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $275,600 | $51,500 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $263,900 | $51,500 | $212,400 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $257,400 | $51,500 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $108,200 | $51,500 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $108,200 | $51,500 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $108,200 | $51,500 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map