6452 Dresden Place Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,041,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,570
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6452 Dresden Place, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $977,541, approximately $273 per square foot. 6452 Dresden Place is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Dresden Llc
Bought by
Mercado Ariel Rodriguez and Arroyo Anissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$836,232
Outstanding Balance
$733,971
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Ariel Rodriguez | $670,291 | Stewart Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Ariel Rodriguez | $836,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $871,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $812,300 | $153,000 | $659,300 |
| 2023 | $8,160 | $749,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,746 | $687,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,298 | $625,100 | $105,800 | $519,300 |
| 2020 | $7,247 | $616,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $105,800 | $105,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $105,800 | $105,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map