6452 E Bates Ave Unit 3F Denver, CO 80222
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6452 E Bates Ave Unit 3F, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $336,988, approximately $235 per square foot. 6452 E Bates Ave Unit 3F is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Glaser Barbara
Bought by
Green Frederick Herbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Glaser Barbara
Bought by
Green Frederick Herbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Frederick Herbert | $123,500 | None Available | |
| Green Frederick Herbert | $123,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $25,930 | $2,550 | $2,550 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $23,280 | $1,730 | $21,550 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $23,280 | $1,730 | $21,550 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $21,620 | $1,790 | $19,830 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $22,240 | $1,840 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $972 | $19,790 | $1,850 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $946 | $19,790 | $1,850 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $573 | $14,300 | $1,400 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $571 | $14,300 | $1,400 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $12,100 | $716 | $11,384 |
| 2015 | $978 | $12,100 | $716 | $11,384 |
| 2014 | $836 | $9,750 | $1,003 | $8,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map