6452 S Versailles Ct Aurora, CO 80016
Saddle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,202 - $1,041,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,826
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6452 S Versailles Ct, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $990,801, approximately $205 per square foot. 6452 S Versailles Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Grasmick Ronald S and Grasmick Dana L
Bought by
Sitter Elizabeth S and Sitter Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$423,198
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Infinity Communities At Saddle Rock Llc
Bought by
Grasmick Ronald S and Grasmick Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitter Elizabeth S | $749,900 | Equitable Title Agency Llc | |
| Grasmick Ronald S | $556,458 | -- |