6452 Shawnee Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6452 Shawnee Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,056,677, approximately $854 per square foot. 6452 Shawnee Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Finley Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Anabel Aceves Jennifer
Bought by
Aceves Jennifer Anabel and Bolden Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$585,447
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Aceves Maria
Bought by
Aceves Jennifer Anabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Aceves Humberto and Aceves Maria
Bought by
Aceves Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Cooper Lawrence T and Cooper Pauline G
Bought by
Aceves Humberto and Aceves Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,405
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceves Jennifer Anabel | -- | Members Title Co Of Ca | |
| Aceves Jennifer Anabel | -- | None Available | |
| Aceves Maria | -- | United Title Company Orange | |
| Aceves Humberto | $195,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aceves Jennifer Anabel | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aceves Maria | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aceves Humberto | $193,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,277 | $661,143 | $431,650 | $229,493 |
| 2024 | $8,277 | $648,180 | $423,186 | $224,994 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $579,290 | $414,888 | $164,402 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $288,062 | $226,794 | $61,268 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $282,414 | $222,347 | $60,067 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $279,519 | $220,067 | $59,452 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $274,039 | $215,752 | $58,287 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $268,666 | $211,521 | $57,145 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $263,399 | $207,374 | $56,025 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $258,235 | $203,308 | $54,927 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $254,357 | $200,255 | $54,102 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $249,375 | $196,332 | $53,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map