6453 E 1100 N Ossian, IN 46777
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6453 E 1100 N, Ossian, IN 46777 and is currently estimated at $347,567, approximately $201 per square foot. 6453 E 1100 N is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School and Bethlehem Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Melcher April L
Bought by
Melcher Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,720
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melcher Andrew C | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melcher Andrew C | $158,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $391,000 | $89,000 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $351,900 | $89,000 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $335,700 | $89,000 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $299,300 | $59,000 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $264,600 | $59,000 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $244,800 | $59,000 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $238,400 | $59,000 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $208,100 | $43,200 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $202,200 | $43,200 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $197,800 | $41,900 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $792 | $156,300 | $43,000 | $113,300 |
| 2013 | $766 | $157,600 | $43,000 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map