6453 Highlawn Dr Columbus, OH 43229
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,568 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6453 Highlawn Dr, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $288,392, approximately $221 per square foot. 6453 Highlawn Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1986
Bought by
Hobbs Paul G and Hobbs Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Paul G | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $86,030 | $21,420 | $64,610 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $86,030 | $21,420 | $64,610 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $86,030 | $21,420 | $64,610 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $53,310 | $13,930 | $39,380 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $53,310 | $13,930 | $39,380 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $53,310 | $13,930 | $39,380 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $42,530 | $11,130 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $42,530 | $11,130 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $42,530 | $11,130 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $35,040 | $8,440 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $35,040 | $8,440 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $35,040 | $8,440 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $38,920 | $9,380 | $29,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map