6453 Oldbarn Ct Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $676,928 - $1,074,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6453 Oldbarn Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $826,732, approximately $292 per square foot. 6453 Oldbarn Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Evelo Joseph H
Bought by
Tschieder Christopher A and Tschieder Beth Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Feck Marjorie B
Bought by
Feck Marjorie B and Restated Marjorie B Feck Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tschieder Christopher A | $382,000 | None Available | |
| Feck Marjorie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tschieder Christopher A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,590 | $180,149 | $41,437 | $138,712 |
| 2024 | $10,315 | $180,149 | $41,437 | $138,712 |
| 2023 | $10,453 | $180,149 | $41,437 | $138,712 |
| 2022 | $10,355 | $145,895 | $33,149 | $112,746 |
| 2021 | $10,134 | $145,895 | $33,149 | $112,746 |
| 2020 | $9,376 | $145,895 | $33,149 | $112,746 |
| 2019 | $9,073 | $130,263 | $29,596 | $100,667 |
| 2018 | $9,145 | $130,263 | $29,596 | $100,667 |
| 2017 | $8,672 | $130,263 | $29,596 | $100,667 |
| 2016 | $8,276 | $117,240 | $16,576 | $100,664 |
| 2015 | $7,656 | $117,240 | $16,576 | $100,664 |
| 2014 | $7,700 | $117,240 | $16,576 | $100,664 |
| 2013 | $7,610 | $111,654 | $15,785 | $95,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map