Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachael Kaiser
Compass
(619) 302-2363
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $867,182 - $956,000
Soak up the best of coastal living in this bright and breezy 2 bed, 2 bath condo with uninterrupted ocean and sunset views. Just a short walk to Windansea Beach, this home is located in the heart of one of La Jolla’s most desirable neighborhoods. It offers easy access to everything while still feeling like a quiet retreat. Step inside to an open and vibrant space, where vaulted ceilings and oversized windows fill the interior with natural light. The kitchen and bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated, combining clean finishes with practical functionality. The community features a variety of amenities including multiple swimming pools, fully equipped gym, and beautifully landscaped grounds that are perfect for both relaxation and staying active. Secure underground parking provides convenience and peace of mind. When it is time to head out, you are only minutes from La Jolla’s best waves, restaurants, local cafés, and boutique shops. Whether you are planning a quick surf session or a night out with friends, everything is close by. With stunning views, modern updates, and a location that captures the essence of La Jolla living, this move-in ready condo offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henkes Justus Henry | $900,000 | Consumers Title | |
| Micheletti Andrew John | $439,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Micheletti Christopher | $417,500 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Habib Stanley | $260,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lebeau Roxanne Mary | -- | -- | |
| Lebeau Roxanne Mary | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henkes Justus Henry | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Micheletti Andrew John | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Micheletti Christopher | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lebeau Roxanne Mary | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Lebeau Roxanne Mary | $16,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $900,000 | -4.2% | $910 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $939,000 | -3.7% | $949 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $986 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $475,184 | $260,583 | $214,601 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $465,868 | $255,474 | $210,394 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $456,734 | $250,465 | $206,269 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $447,779 | $245,554 | $202,225 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $439,000 | $240,740 | $198,260 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $470,093 | $257,791 | $212,302 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $460,877 | $252,737 | $208,140 |
| 2018 | $5,337 | $451,841 | $247,782 | $204,059 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $442,982 | $242,924 | $200,058 |
| 2016 | $5,128 | $434,297 | $238,161 | $196,136 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $427,774 | $234,584 | $193,190 |
| 2014 | $4,973 | $419,395 | $229,989 | $189,406 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachael Kaiser
Compass
(619) 302-2363
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Katherine Hanley
Compass
(310) 230-5478
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Johnny Noris
Compass
(858) 349-7170
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250031167
APN: 351-590-09-53
Ask me questions while you tour the home.