6455 Pacific St Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,948 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6455 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $241,987, approximately $218 per square foot. 6455 Pacific St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Vega Tawnya R
Bought by
Wyatt Simon Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,160
Outstanding Balance
$56,076
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$185,911
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Simon Investments Llc | $81,000 | Trustworthy T&E Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Simon Investments Llc | $64,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $208,300 | $16,900 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $208,300 | $16,900 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $158,800 | $16,900 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $158,800 | $16,900 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $132,300 | $16,900 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $132,300 | $16,900 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $123,900 | $16,900 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $117,800 | $22,500 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $117,800 | $22,500 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $101,900 | $6,600 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $101,900 | $6,600 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $101,900 | $6,600 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map