Estimated Value: $400,000 - $411,741
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6455 S Aspen Ln, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $406,185, approximately $231 per square foot. 6455 S Aspen Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Dvation Homes Llc
Bought by
Schultz Perri Grilz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,512
Outstanding Balance
$244,733
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Capital Reef Management Llc
Bought by
Ovation Homes Llc and Aspire Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,215,535
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Perri Grilz | -- | Lincoln Title Insur | |
| Ovation Homes Llc | -- | Lincoln Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Perri Grilz | $276,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Ovation Homes Llc | $1,215,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $207,350 | $75,350 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $210,650 | $47,850 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $382,000 | $88,000 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $212,850 | $43,450 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $294,000 | $63,000 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $485 | $72,776 | $52,600 | $20,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map