Estimated Value: $353,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6466 S Aspen Ln, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $377,633, approximately $236 per square foot. 6466 S Aspen Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Olsen Family Trust and Olsen Trent Dean
Bought by
Branz Irene C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$302,163
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Rae Olsen Angela and Rae Trent D
Bought by
Olsen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Ovation Homes Llc
Bought by
Olsen Angela Rae and Olsen Trent D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,460
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Capital Reef Management Llc
Bought by
Ovation Homes Llc and Aspire Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,675
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branz Irene C | -- | Us Title | |
| Branz Irene C | -- | Us Title | |
| Olsen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olsen Angela Rae | -- | Lincoln Title Insuran | |
| Ovation Homes Llc | -- | Lincoln Title Insur |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branz Irene C | $303,200 | |
| Closed | Branz Irene C | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Angela Rae | $206,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Ovation Homes Llc | $183,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $193,600 | $75,350 | $118,250 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $196,350 | $47,850 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $195,250 | $48,400 | $146,850 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $198,550 | $43,450 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $696 | $274,000 | $63,000 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $637 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map