Seller's Agent in 2023
Rick Finn
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 560-6513
7 in this area
915 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $182,462
Cozy brick home on a quiet street! Living Room featuring hardwood floors and a fireplace. Dining Room has hardwood floors as well. Kitchen with wood cabinets and all appliances included. The primary Bedroom has hardwood floors and two closets. Full Bath with tile floor and tub/shower with tile. Laundry Room with washer/dryer included. Attached Garage. Patio and very nice yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000396750 Listed on: 11/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Jean-Luc | $154,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Betty J | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Jean-Luc | $116,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Sold | $154,900 | +3.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2023 11/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $38,847 | $9,289 | $29,558 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $38,847 | $9,289 | $29,558 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $38,847 | $9,289 | $29,558 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $23,087 | $5,996 | $17,091 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $23,087 | $5,996 | $17,091 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $23,087 | $5,996 | $17,091 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $20,430 | $5,306 | $15,124 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $20,430 | $5,306 | $15,124 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $20,430 | $5,306 | $15,124 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $21,057 | $5,898 | $15,159 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $21,057 | $5,898 | $15,159 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $21,057 | $5,898 | $15,159 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $21,057 | $5,898 | $15,159 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rick Finn
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 560-6513
7 in this area
915 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Finn Team
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 560-6513
5 in this area
477 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mike Spicer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(859) 250-6657
3 in this area
196 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1789892
APN: 528-0004-0195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.