6456 Red Cedar Dr Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $874,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,811
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6456 Red Cedar Dr, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $801,702, approximately $210 per square foot. 6456 Red Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Robert Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Haanan Brittany and Haanan Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$651,696
Outstanding Balance
$624,960
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haanan Brittany | $140,000 | -- | |
| Robert Thomas Homes Inc | $135,148 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haanan Brittany | $651,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,676 | $795,600 | $155,000 | $640,600 |
| 2025 | $10,676 | $786,800 | $150,000 | $636,800 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $744,500 | $130,000 | $614,500 |
| 2023 | $968 | $248,200 | $130,000 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $586 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map