6456 Robinson St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,163 - $682,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6456 Robinson St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $622,291, approximately $354 per square foot. 6456 Robinson St is a home with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Meeler Yvonne H
Bought by
Meeler Yvonne H and Meeler Jeffery Gordon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeler Yvonne H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $178,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $173,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $168,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $163,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $158,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $149,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $146,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $143,853 | $0 | $0 |